Search Results - Ruth Bader Ginsburg
[…] Supreme Court: Religious School In Missouri Can Use ...https://www.npr.org/2017/06/26/534084013Jun 26, 2017 · Supreme Court: Religious School In Missouri Can Use Taxpayer Funds For Playground In a closely watched case about church and state, the Supreme Court …

Authority - db0nus869y26v.cloudfront.nethttps://db0nus869y26v.cloudfront.net/en/Original_jurisdiction_of_the_Supreme_Court_of...The original jurisdiction of the Supreme Court of the United States is limited to a small class of cases described in Article III, section 2, of the United States Constitution, and further delineated by statute.. Authority. The relevant constitutional clause states: In all Cases affecting Ambassadors, other public Ministers and Consuls, and those in which a State shall be Party, the supreme ...